GDPR隐私政策 - 狗窝俱乐部

1.介绍

1.1 狗窝俱乐部Limited (we or us) is committed to protecting your personal information and respecting your privacy.
1.2 本隐私声明以及其中提及的任何其他文件规定了我们处理从您处收集或关于您的任何个人数据或您提供给我们的任何个人数据的依据。
1.3 For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation [Regulation (EU) 2016/679], the data controller is The Kennel Club Limited (company number 8217778), whose registered office is 10 Clarges Street, Piccadilly, London W1J 8AB.
1.4 我们可能会不时更新此隐私声明。我们今后所做的任何更改都将发布在我们的网站上//www.pop-pets.com//www.pop-pets.com/policies/privacy-policy/。请定期回复,以查看此策略的任何更新或更改。
2.数据保护团队
2.1

我们的数据保护团队的联系方式re as follows:

2.1.1 通过电子邮件发送我们的数据保护团队
2.1.2

01296 318 540

2.1.3

Kennel Club,10 Clarges Street,London,W1J 8ab

2.2

It is the responsibility of the data protection team to keep our organisation and our staff informed and advised about their obligations to comply with data protection laws, to monitor compliance with those laws, to train staff and conduct internal audits, and to be the first point of contact for supervisory authorities and for individuals whose personal data we are processing.

3.处理细节
3.1

We process personal data about The Kennel Club’s stakeholders (this means The Kennel Club members, The Kennel Club registered dog breeders, owners, Petlog registrants, The Kennel Club's licensed event entrants (all competitors including show classes, field trials, gundog working tests, obedience, working trials, agility, flyball,音乐,集会和Canicross比赛的衣服,我们的网站或肯尼俱乐部的活动以及我们在一系列的方式以及一系列目的中与我们合作的人员和组织。

3.2

我们处理个人数据www.w88.com的人的类别在计划中向本隐私通知中列出的处理详情中详细介绍。

3.3

It may be the case that you have contact with us in more than one capacity, so please read this notice and then look at all the relevant schedules that may apply to you if you wish to know more about how we process your personal data, including the purposes and legal basis.

具体时间表如下:

3.3.1.

狗窝俱乐部Members, Associates and Affiliates [Schedule 1];

3.3.2

年轻的狗窝俱乐部成员[时间表2];

3.3.3. 狗窝俱乐部的饲养员和所有者注册狗[时间表3];
3.3.4 狗窝俱乐部保证育种者[时间表4];
3.3.5 宠物Registrants (Breeders, Keepers, Implanters and Authorised Agents) [Schedule 5];
3.3.6 参展商/竞争对手在肯尼俱乐部的活动[时间表6];
3.3.7 狗窝俱乐部Approved Judges [Schedule 7];
3.3.8 Visitors to Crufts and Discover Dogs [Schedule 8];
3.3.9 Kennel Club注册俱乐部和社团和上市的地位俱乐部(包括Companion Dog Short组织者)[时间表9];
3.3.10

狗窝俱乐部救援组织代表[附表10];

3.3.11 肯尼俱乐部认可的教师成员[时间表11];
3.3.12 www.w88.com好公民狗计划成员〔附表12〕;
3.3.13

教育与培训提供者[附表13];

3.3.14

犬舍俱乐部学院用户[附表14];

3.3.15

狗窝俱乐部商店用户[时间表15]优德娱乐中文版;

3.3.16

Subscribers to Publications & Newsletters [Schedule 16];

3.3.17

犬舍俱乐部图书馆及收藏服务用户〔附表17〕;

3.3.18

肯尼俱乐部联络处成员[附表18];

3.3.19

Dog Photographer of the Year Entrants [Schedule 19]

3.4

注意 - 我们将有时使用个人数据进行统计目的,但保留匿名,以便无法识别您。

3.5

Kennel Club通常将处理您的个人数据,以便提供我们的产品和服务或其合法利益的合同必要性。Kennel Club将使用个人信息以获得额外的相关目的,您可能会合理地希望我们这样做,在那里,所以这样做的福利不会被您自己的利益或基本权利或自由占用。法律称之为“合法利益”的处理条件。在我们依赖它的地方,所追求的福利是:

3.5.1

监控,分析和改进我们的服务和网站,包括增强和个性化客户服务。

3.5.2

Managing your account including order completion.

3.5.3

遵守/支持遵守法律和监管要求。

3.5.4

Internal training purposes.

3.5.5

To maintain our records and other administrative purposes, including updating your details and preferences

3.5.6

协助查询、投诉和纠纷resolution; including transmission of email enquiries to breeders, judges, clubs etc. coming via contact forms from traffic from The Kennel Club's website portal (please be assured that email addresses published on the website can be redacted upon request).

3.5.7

提高数据准确性和完整性 - 您可以向我们注册服务时,您可以向我们提供有关自己的其他信息,我们将用于提高数据准确性和完整性。

3.5.8

确保网络和帐户安全性。

3.5.9

电子邮件跟踪 - 以改善与您的沟通。

3.5.10

参加犬类市场研究或犬卫生研究或相关事件的邀请 - 以改善狗的健康和福利和/或改善我们的服务;我们可能会要求您随时参与研究,或邀请您参加相关活动。这可能与合作委员会的研究组织和大学进行。

3.5.11

提供狗窝俱乐部产品和服务反馈的邀请 - 为了改善我们的服务,我们可能会与您联系,不时为您的反馈。

3.5.12

遵守与相关数据主体签订合同的养犬俱乐部规定,并在违反这些规定的情况下采取纪律处分,包括公布决定,并在有互惠协议的情况下与海外养犬俱乐部分享决定。

3.5.13

为您提供有关相关立法的资料(包括此类立法的修正案)。

3.5.14

调查,分析和解决服务,数据库和相关平台的任何问题。

3.6

狗窝俱乐部可以处理您的个人数据,在那里有一种法律必要的帮助有关当局预防和检测动物福利犯罪等犯罪,交易标准违法和欺诈和洗钱。

3.7

我们可能会监控和记录与您(如电话呼叫)的沟通,在那里有合同必要性的质量保证,培训和遵守。收到的所有电话收到的狗窝俱乐部普通查询,Petlog常规查询和Petlog丢失和发现团队将在我们的呼叫录音策略中规定的这些目的自动录制和找到团队(可​​根据我们的数据保护团队提供)。所有呼叫记录将由数据保护立法进行处理和存储。

3.8

我们要求您的同意,这通常是通过电子邮件营销目的。在我们对个人数据的处理基于您的同意时,您有权作为任何时间撤回同意的数据。请注意,您的同意的提取不会根据撤回之前的同意,影响任何处理的合法性。

If you wish to invoke this right, please notify our data protection department using the contact details set out in Section 2 above. Please include the words DATA PRIVACY REQUEST in the subject line of your email, or at the top of your letter.

4.您作为数据主体的权利
4.1

本第4部分通过一般数据保护规范列出了您作为数据主体的权利。

4.2

一般数据保护监管提供以下权利(受某些豁免):

4.2.1

The right to request access to the personal data that we hold about you;

4.2.2

要求纠正我们持有的个人数据的权利;

4.2.3

有权要求删除我们持有的有关您的个人资料;

4.2.4

要求限制对您的处理的权利;

4.2.5

反对处理的权利;和

4.2.6

The right to data portability.

如果您希望行使上述任何权利,请使用上面第2节中规定的联系方式通知我们的数据保护部门。请在电子邮件的主题行中或在字母顶部附带数据隐私请求单词。

4.3

您有权与监督机构提出投诉。在英国,监督机构是信息专员办事处,可以找到的全面联系方式https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

5. Retention of data
5.1

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

6.数据接收人
6.1

我们使用服务提供商来帮助我们为您提供服务。个人数据可以转移到这些外包数据处理器,他们代表或代表我们行事,以便按照最初收集数据的目的进行进一步处理,或者可以合法地处理。我们只有有限的原因向第三方披露您的数据,其中包括:服务交付,通信,营销,数据管理,技术支持,评估我们的服务和处理付款。

6.2

Such third parties have contracted with us as data processors under the requirements in the GDPR. They are contractually bound to only use personal data for the agreed purpose(s). Relevant persons working for these third parties will have access to your personal data under the terms of the data processor contract, but only to the extent necessary to perform their services for us.

6.3

这些数据处理者同意实施合理的合同和技术保护,对您的数据保密,不向第三方出售您的个人数据,也不向第三方披露您的个人数据,除非法律要求、我们允许或本隐私政策规定。

6.4

在适当的情况下,我们可以根据法律要求向授权机构披露数据。这可能包括(但不限于)警察,HMRC,地方当局/交易标准等。

6.5

在必要和合规的情况下,我们可以向我们的合作伙伴提供个人数据,用于管理目的。

7.肯尼俱乐部网站的访客
7.1.

我们使用cookie来监视人们如何使用我们的网站。我们的第一方Cookie通过我们的网站直接设置,收集数据:

7.1.。1

Log-in preferences.

7.1.。2

Google Analytics: to collect information about visitor behaviour on our websites. This analytics data is not tied to personally identifiable information. We do not collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information cannot be used to identify who you are.

7.1.。3

横幅广告:您是否已经看到过广告以及从您看过它的时间。

7.1.。4

Tracking PPC campaigns.

7.1.。5

Facebook Custom Audience Pixel: to provide targeted advertising on Facebook.

7.2

We collect these cookies in order to provide you with our online services and to analyse visitor behaviour on our websites.

7.3

Cookie information is held on your browser and you can amend your browser settings at any time. However, please be aware that blocking or deleting all cookies will affect the usability of our websites.

7.4

有关我们通过我们的网站收集的数据以及如何阻止和删除cookie,请参阅我们的cookie策略以获取有关我们收集的数据的更多信息//www.pop-pets.com//www.pop-pets.com/policies/cookie-policy/

7.5

We may collect your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, which is a number assigned to your computer when you connect to the Internet. As part of the protocol of the Internet, web servers can identify your computer by its IP address. In addition, web servers may be able to identify the type of browser you are using. The Kennel Club collects IP addresses for the purposes of internal security, website analysis, and system administration, including to assess the traffic on the website, and to maintain and make improvements to the website. We do not link IP addresses to personal information, but we can and will use IP addresses to identify a user when we feel it is necessary to ensure compliance with this Privacy Notice or our Terms and Conditions, to protect the website, users, or other visitors, or to comply with applicable laws.

8. Facebook Inc. - 自定义受众广告
8.1

我们可能会与Facebook合作,通过Facebook提供的一个名为Custom Audience tool的工具,向您或您在Facebook上的朋友显示基于兴趣的广告。此工具允许我们根据您或您的朋友对我们服务的体验对我们的广告进行个性化设置,以便为每个特定收件人提供定制的广告。

8.2

We may share personal information with Facebook, which will then be hashed. This permits Facebook to identify our advertising audience based on the information that Facebook collects from its users. If you do not want to receive interest-based ads on Facebook, you can adjust your ad preferences through your Facebook settings.

9.谷www.w88.com歌广告 - 基于兴趣的广告
9.1

我们可以使用Google搜索Goowww.w88.comgle名为Google广告的工具在Google搜索上向您展示基于兴趣的广告。此工具允许我们根据您对我们服务的经验来个性化广告,以便为每个特定收件人提供量身定制的广告。再营销标签像素使用您的IP地址作为唯一标识符;但是,它不会包含诸如您的姓名,家庭地址或电话号码之类的数据。

9.2

我们还可以使用谷歌分享个人数据,将哈希保证您的数据安全。www.w88.com这意味着在使用之前,数据被扰乱,以确保无法访问它可以访问它。此共享使Google能够识别我们的广告受众www.w88.com,并允许我们为您提供最佳的在线用户体验并改善我们广告的相关性。它允许我们为您提供您想要查看的更多内容,并允许我们评估我们的营销活动的有效性。

9.3

您可以通过访问Google的广告设置或www.w88.comGoogle营销平台选择退出页面来选择谷歌使用cookie或设备标识符。或者,您可以使用设备的设置来控制设备标识符的使用。

10. Contact details
10.1

You can contact us at the data protection team details above if you have any questions or concerns about personal data and privacy matters.

10.2

请在电子邮件的主题行中或在字母顶部附带数据隐私请求单词。

附表1 - 狗窝俱乐部会员,员工和附属公司

该计划列出了肯尼俱乐部的处理与肯尼俱乐部的成员,员工和附属公司有关的个人数据。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • Date of birth
  • 职业
  • Proposer/seconder (members)
  • Information on breeding, judging, activities, committee membership (associates)
  • Partner name (affiliate – joint membership)
  • Affiliate number (affiliate – renewals)

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题,将直接收到上述大多数个人数据。但是,可以从第三方收到信息(例如,联合会员资格,提议者/分信名称)。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与狗窝俱乐部的会员,联合会或隶属关系有关的管理和交易通信。

合同必要性

提供与您的会员资格、与犬舍俱乐部的联系或附属关系有关的服务。

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件通知您对您的会员、协会或与犬舍俱乐部的联系规则的修改。我们还将通过我们的网站提供这些更改,因此请定期查看网站。

合同必要性

在犬舍俱乐部年鉴上公布你的信息。

同意

Contacting you by电子邮件为了告知您主席的通信,对活动的召唤和折扣产品的邀请,以及游戏公平,奥林匹亚和乡村生活等活动,以及新成员的提案。

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information.

合法权益

Publication of new members and new associates in The Kennel Club Journal.

合法权益

开展与犬舍俱乐部或犬健康和犬福利有关的研究。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

个人数据将保留您的会员,关联或隶属度的持续时间。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是Kennel俱乐部所需的要求与成员,员工和附属公司管理其合同。

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable to perform or provide The Kennel Club's membership services for you.

您个人资料的收件人

为了管理我们的通信的目的,我们披露了以下外包数据处理器的数据,符合我们的主要隐私政策的第5节:

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

附表2-幼犬俱乐部会员

该计划列出了肯尼俱乐部的处理与年轻犬舍俱乐部成员有关的个人数据。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • Date of birth
  • 会员号码
  • Competition information (e.g. dog information)
  • Training Day/Event information
  • CV
  • 家长/监护人声明(儿童)
  • 紧急联系人(家长/监护人)信息
  • 青年发展课程的医疗信息(您的同意)

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

Most of the above personal data will be received direct from you (the data subject) or your parent/guardian. However, name and date of birth on sibling membership may also be received from third parties (i.e. the person providing the information).

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与您的YKC会员有关的管理和交易通信。

合同必要性

提供与您的YKC会员资格有关的服务。

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件to inform you of amendments to the terms and conditions or membership scheme rules for the YKC. We will also make these changes available through our website, so please check the website regularly.

合同必要性

提供YKC时事通讯。

合法权益

Contacting you by电子邮件regarding benefits and discounts relating to your YKC membership.

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

在YKC网页上发布竞争结果,包括名称和年龄范围

合法权益

开展与您的YKC会员或犬健康和犬福利有关的研究。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

如果您展出或竞争狗窝俱乐部活动,请参阅参考附表6,了解如何在此活动中处理数据。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

您的年轻狗窝俱乐部会员的持续时间将保留个人数据。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是犬舍俱乐部管理YKC所需的要求。

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable to perform or provide Kennel Club services relating to your membership of the YKC.

您个人资料的收件人

We disclose data to our outsourced data processor, Impress Print Services Ltd (http://www.impressprint.co.uk/)根据我们的主要隐私政策的第5节为管理我们的YKC时事通讯邮寄。

个人资料(包括医疗资料)提供给金斯伍德学习休闲集团有限公司(https://www.kingswood.co.uk/)与您同意的发展课程。

提供给苏格兰狗窝俱乐部的个人数据(http://www.scottishkennelclub.org/) for them to contact you regarding relevant events.

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策

Livestreaming activities

我们使用微软团队提供我们的即兴活动。

Microsoft可以处理诸如您的姓名,IP地址和电子邮件地址之类的信息,以便为Microsoft团队运行。请参阅微软的隐私信息

即将通过Microsoft团队录制即兴活动的活动会议,以确保在发生任何保护问题时,记录并可在发生任何保护的情况下进行审查。

参与者将在预订时收到通知,即将录制即将到来的活动活动。当LiveStream活动开始时,所有参与者都会再次通知录制A,其中包含了解微软隐私声明的链接。

录制牢固地存储在受控存储库中,这些存储库受到权限和加密保护。

在发生保障问题的情况下,我们不会在法律中根据法律分享录制。

如果您不确定本隐私政策中与您的YKC会员资格相关的任何部分,请电子邮件the Young Kennel Club teamwho will be happy to explain or answer any of your queries.

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 3 – Breeder and Owners of Kennel Club Registered Dogs

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to breeders and owners of Kennel Club registered dogs.

如果您是保证饲养员,请参阅附表4。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • 电子邮件地址和IP地址
  • 电话号码
  • 垃圾/狗信息(例如微芯片号、护照号、犬舍俱乐部注册号)

We may hold:

  • 育种者许可证
  • 将要

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

大多数上述个人数据都是直接从您接收到数据主题的,您可以通过完成注册服务和相关产品和服务的应用程序来提供信息。联合所有权信息可以从第三方(联合业主之一)收到。垃圾/狗信息和个人数据也可以从第三方接收到垃圾/狗信息,或家庭成员,执行者或专业顾问的第三方。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与狗窝俱乐部的育种者和业主有关的行政和交易通信。

合同必要性

提供与狗登记有关的服务。

合同必要性

维护Kennel Club的注册数据库,包括血统,祖先和犬健康信息。

合同必要性

Publishing breeder information on the Find a Puppy service (The Kennel Club website) – if you are an assured breeder please see Schedule 4.

合同必要性

Publishing the breeder/owner’s name and dog information (registration name, health information and show/competition awards) in relevant Kennel Club documentation as part of the registration process, including the Breed Records Supplement which is available to the public.

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件提供有关狗窝俱乐部产品和服务的狗相关信息和倡议和营销信息。

同意

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

联系您,邀请您参加我们的一些介绍性品种展示比赛,您可能会对您的小狗/狗感兴趣。

合法权益

为育种者提供工具,以实现负责任的繁殖。

Legitimate interests

Publishing dog information (registration name) and health screening results connected to your dog in the Health Tests Results Finder and Mate Select calculations as part of the registration process.

合法权益

在伦溪俱乐部俱乐部期刊(和狗窝名称控股)中新授予的狗窝名称出版。对于首先批准,仅包含狗窝名称,对于转账或新兴趣,也包括持有人的名称。

合法权益

开展相关研究犬类健康的d canine welfare.

合法权益

Contacting you by电子邮件to inform you of relevant breed health tests and relevant health testing clinics.

合法权益

Contacting you by电子邮件通知您有关的健康研讨会,既具体兼容。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

数据存储在Kennel Club的注册数据库和狗窝俱乐部安全服务器上的网站仪表板上。

The information about dogs will be held indefinitely in underpinning The Kennel Club's Registration System. Personal data may be redacted upon request, but not so as to compromise The Kennel Club's Registration database.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of your personal data is a requirement necessary for The Kennel Club to administer its registration services and to maintain the parentage/pedigree Kennel Club Registry.

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与您的垃圾/小狗注册有关的相关狗窝俱乐部产品和服务。

您个人资料的收件人

犬舍俱乐部合作伙伴:

  • Agria Pet Insurance Ltd:(https://www.agriapet.co.uk/) The Kennel Club is an Appointed Representative of Agria Pet Insurance Ltd. If you are a breeder registering a litter or a new owner effecting a change of registered ownership, your data will be used if you activate the Kennel Club Pet Insurance offer included in your registration or owner pack or via the Agria website. If you have consented to such, during the registration or transfer process, your contact details (email, telephone, SMS, address) will also be provided to Agria in order for them to contact you regarding The Kennel Club Pet Insurance and relevant products and services including their Breeder Reward Scheme. Please be assured that contact details will not be provided without your consent. Agria may need information from the data to manage your policy and claims
  • 雀巢五纳:(https://www.purina.co.uk/)Kennel Club和NestléPurina是宠物营养的合作伙伴。如果您已达成同意,您还可以向您的个人数据提供给您的雀巢Purina,以通过电子邮件与您联系,以通过电子邮件与您的相关产品和服务联系。

Health Schemes & Canine Research:

  • British Veterinary Association:(https://www.bva.co.uk/) the BVA have a look-up into The Kennel Club's database for the administration and implementation of the KC/BVA hip, elbow and eye schemes.
  • Research Partners:您的Dog的数据包括注册名称,注册号和健康结果可用于犬研究和统计目的,并为此目的分享,具有可信赖和良好的研究组织和大学,以唯一目的是进行研究,以改善狗健康和福利。
  • 爱丁堡大学(狗的生命):对于拉布拉多育种者和业主,您的狗的出生日期和注册号码被提供给爱丁堡大学,并选择各自的所有者来注册狗的生命研究计划。如果您已签署该计划,它允许您在整个生活中记录有关您的狗的信息,爱丁堡大学将用于犬研究目的。

外包数据处理器:

We disclose data to the following outsourced data processors in line with section 5 of our main Privacy Policy, for the purposes of managing our communications:

  • MBA Group:(http://www.mba-group.com/) for breeder registration mailings, activity registration mailings, change of registered ownership mailings, and stud dog letters
  • 第一部搬家营销服务有限公司:(https://www.firstmove.co.uk/)提醒更改Kennel Club为新所有者的注册所有权

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

附表4 - 狗窝俱乐部保证育种者

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to assured breeders.

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • IP地址
  • 品种/狗信息
  • Breeder Experience
  • Inspection information

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题,将直接收到上述大多数个人数据。也可以从第三方收到联合会员资格信息(联合会员)和检查信息(评估员)。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们处理您的个人资料的目的如下

Personal data type

目的

与您的保证育种者计划的成员资格有关的管理和交易通信。

合同必要性

Providing you with services relating to your Assured Breeder scheme membership and the registration of dogs.

合同必要性

维护Kennel Club的注册数据库,包括血统,祖先,健康信息和保证育种者。

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件to inform you of amendments to the terms and conditions or membership scheme rules for the Assured Breeders scheme. We will also make these changes available through our website, so please check the website regularly.

合同必要性

Publishing the breeder/owner’s name and dog information (registration name, health information and show/competition awards) in relevant Kennel Club documentation as part of the registration process, including the Breed Records Supplement which is available to the public.

合同必要性

Helping the relevant authorities to prevent and detect crime such as animal welfare offences, trading standards offences and fraud and money laundering.

法律必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件提供犬舍俱乐部产品和服务的相关信息、倡议和营销信息。

同意

Publishing breeder information on the Find a Puppy service (The Kennel Club website).

同意

发布你的信息找到一个保证Breeder listing (The Kennel Club website).

合法权益

在犬舍俱乐部期刊上公布有保证繁殖计划的新成员(姓名和犬舍名称)。

合法权益

提供保证的饲养员计划通讯

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

为育种者提供工具,以实现负责任的繁殖。

Legitimate interests

Publishing dog information (registration name) and health screening results connected to your dog in the Health Test Results Finder and Inbreeding Co-efficient calculations as part of the registration process.

合法权益

Publication of newly granted Kennel Names in The Kennel Club Journal (and kennel name holdings). For first approvals only the kennel name is included, for transfers or new interests the holder’s name is also included.

合法权益

To carry out research relating to your membership of the Assured Breeders scheme and canine health and canine welfare.

合法权益

通过电子邮件与您联系,告知您相关的品种健康测试和相关的健康测试诊所。

合法权益

Contacting you by email to inform you of relevant health seminars, both general and breed specific.

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

Data relating to your membership is retained for the duration of your membership of the Assured Breeders scheme (previous membership status will be flagged on The Kennel Club's database).

Data relating to the registration of dogs is stored on the KCS Registrations Database and the Website Dashboard Account Database on secure servers at The Kennel Club.

The information about dogs will be held indefinitely in underpinning The Kennel Club's Registration System. Personal data may be redacted upon request, but not so as to compromise The Kennel Club's Registration database.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是狗窝俱乐部管理保证育种者计划以及狗窝俱乐部所需的要求,以管理登记服务,并维持父母/血管休群俱乐部登记处。

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable to perform or provide The Kennel Club's services relating to your Assured Breeders scheme membership.

您个人资料的收件人

肯尼俱乐部伙伴关系:

  • Agria Pet Insurance Ltd:(https://www.agriapet.co.uk/)Kennel Club是Agria Pet Insurance Ltd.的代表。如果您是注册垃圾或新所有者的饲养员,那么如果您激活您的狗窝俱乐部宠物保险优惠,则将使用您的数据注册或所有者包装或通过Agria网站。如果您同意这样的联系方式(电子邮件,电话,短信,地址)也将向Agria提供给Agria,以便他们与您联系有关Kennel Club Pet保险以及相关产品和服务,包括其饲养员奖励计划。未经您的同意,请放心,未经您的同意,不会提供联系方式。Agria可能需要数据中的信息来管理您的政策和索赔
  • 雀巢五纳:(https://www.purina.co.uk/)Kennel Club和NestléPurina是宠物营养的合作伙伴。如果您已达成同意,您还可以向您的个人数据提供您的个人数据,以便通过电子邮件与您联系,就其相关产品和服务提供联系

Assured Breeders’ names may be provided to Nestle Purina under legitimate interests for administrative purposes in ensuring assured breeders are entitled to relevant benefits.

Health Schemes & Canine Research:

  • British Veterinary Association:(https://www.bva.co.uk/) the BVA have a look-up into The Kennel Club's database for the administration and implementation of the KC/BVA hip, elbow and eye schemes
  • Research Partners:您的Dog的数据包括注册名称,注册号和健康结果可用于犬研究和统计目的,并为此目的分享,具有可信赖和良好的研究组织和大学,以唯一目的是进行研究,以改善狗健康和福利
  • 爱丁堡大学(狗的生命):对于拉布拉多育种者和业主,您的狗的出生日期和注册号码被提供给爱丁堡大学,并选择各自的所有者来注册狗的生命研究计划。If you have signed up to the programme, it allows you to document information about your dog throughout its life, which Edinburgh University will use for canine research purposes

外包数据处理器

We disclose data to the following outsourced data processors in line with section 5 of our main Privacy Policy, for the purposes of managing our communications:

  • MBA Group:We disclose data to MBA Group (http://www.mba-group.com/) for breeder registration mailings, activity registration mailings, change of registered ownership mailings, and stud dog letters

主要权威伙伴关系

  • City of London(https://www.cityoflondon.www.w88.comgov.uk/):Kennel Club为伦敦市提供协调合作伙伴安排,以提供主要的权威服务,即关于保证育种者提出的许可问题的建议。为了核查宗旨和管理主要权力伙伴关系,KENNEL俱乐部将为在主要管理局寄存器中出版的商业,能源和工业战略部提供许可的保证育种者姓名,地址和联系方式列表(https://primary-authority.beis.gov.uk/about)。Assured breeders will be notified and able to选择退出of publication, with details only being published where no opt-out has been received.

授权组织

  • 在适当的情况下,我们可以根据法律要求向授权机构披露数据。这可能包括(但不限于)警方,HMRC,地方当局/交易标准,福利机构等等

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 5 – Petlog Registrants

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to Petlog registrants.

附表5A - 第一名守护者

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • IP地址
  • 电话号码
  • 育种者许可证
  • PETLOG ID号码
  • 宠物信息(如芯片号、宠物详细信息、护照号、犬舍俱乐部注册号、纹身号、领口标签号、死者身份)
  • Reports of missing animals

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

个人数据可以从第三方(种植园,兽医外科医生实践管理系统)或直接从您收到作为数据主体。对于使用Petlog高级服务的人,守门员将提供第二名Carer信息(姓名和联系方式)和假日/临时联系方式(姓名和联系方式),这些附加联系方式是为了救援注册的守门员不可用。还可以从第三方收到育种者牌照号码和已故状态(例如Microchip Inclanters,福利或兽医)。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

行政和交易通信。

合同必要性

提供与统一有关的Petlog登记服务。

合同必要性

维护PETLog数据库,该数据库举办与其饲养员统一宠物的信息。

合同必要性

就狗而言,为遵守强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)所需的合同服务。

法律必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件to provide animal related information and initiatives (no marketing communications).

同意

Contacting you bypost关于相关动物倡议,动物健康和动物福利研究和信息,以帮助您享受并保持宠物安全,健康,快乐(无营销通信)。

合法权益

开展与微耕服务,动物健康和动物福利有关的研究。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

数据存储在Petlog数据库上,并保留用于微芯片的寿命。此后可以根据请求删除数据。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供这种个人数据是通过Petlog管理其统一数据库服务的必要条件,并且对于狗,遵守强制性微程法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)来提供统一数据库服务。

非狗宠物所有者没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与您在PETLog数据库的注册相关的狗窝俱乐部服务。

对于狗,饲养员有义务提供强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)中描述的信息。未能向经核实的数据库提供这些信息的后果可能导致根据强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)采取行动。

您个人资料的收件人

  • 兼容的Microchip数据库:将进入Petlog数据库的查找工具,以检查哪些Microchip数据库持有Microchip记录 - 此处理基于强制性微程法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)的法定要求
  • Authorised Agents & Welfare Organisations:将有权查找个人数据,以实现宠物和守护者的统一 - 提供服务和/或执法机构的必要条件。警察或地方当局
  • Statutory Authorised Bodies:我们亦会在接获法定授权机构(例如警方或地方当局)的查询后,提供所需的资料

外包数据处理器

我们根据我们的主要隐私政策的第5节向以下外包数据处理器披露数据,以便管理我们的服务或我们的通讯:

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。


附表5B-新员工(调动)

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • IP地址
  • 电话号码
  • PETLOG ID号码
  • Pet information (e.g. microchip number, pet details, passport number, KC Registration Number, tattoo number, collar tag numbers, deceased status)
  • Reports of missing animals

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

Personal data is received direct from you as the data subject or is provided by welfare organisations. For those using the Petlog Premium service, second carer information (name and contact details) and holiday/temporary contact information (name and contact details) will be provided by the keeper – these additional contacts are to aid reunification should the registered keeper be unavailable. Breeder licence number and deceased status may also be received from third parties (e.g. microchip implanters, welfare or vets).

Why do we process your personal data and what is the legal basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

行政和交易通信。

合同必要性

提供与统一有关的Petlog登记服务。

合同必要性

维护PETLog数据库,该数据库举办与其饲养员统一宠物的信息。

合同必要性

就狗而言,为遵守强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)所需的合同服务。

法律必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件to provide animal related information and initiatives (no marketing communications).

同意

要邀请并提醒您更新您的详细信息并升级到Petlog Premium(终身会员资格方案)。

合法权益

Contacting you bypost关于相关动物倡议,动物健康和动物福利研究和信息,以帮助您享受并保持宠物安全,健康,快乐(无营销通信)。

合法权益

开展与微耕服务,动物健康和动物福利有关的研究。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

数据存储在Petlog数据库上,并保留用于微芯片的寿命。此后可以根据请求删除数据。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供这种个人数据是通过Petlog管理其统一数据库服务的必要条件,并且对于狗,遵守强制性微程法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)来提供统一数据库服务。

非狗宠物所有者没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您不提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与您的登记有关的狗窝俱乐部服务,作为Petlog数据库的守护者。

对于狗,饲养员有义务提供强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)中描述的信息。未能向经核实的数据库提供这些信息的后果可能导致根据强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)采取行动。

您个人资料的收件人

  • 兼容的Microchip数据库:将进入Petlog数据库的查找工具,以检查哪些Microchip数据库持有Microchip记录 - 此处理基于强制性微程法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)的法定要求
  • Authorised Agents & Welfare Organisations:将有权查找个人数据,以实现宠物和守护者的统一 - 提供服务和/或执法机构的必要条件。警察或地方当局
  • Statutory Authorised Bodies:我们亦会在接获法定授权机构(例如警方或地方当局)的查询后,提供所需的资料

外包数据处理器

我们根据我们的主要隐私政策的第5节向以下外包数据处理器披露数据,以便管理我们的服务或我们的通讯:

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 5C – Authorised Agents & Welfare Organisations

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 姓名(个人或组织)
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • PIN或VET代码

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主体直接接收个人数据,或者可以从第三方(Microchip供应商)收到。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the legal basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

行政和交易通信

合同必要性

维护Petlog数据库,该数据库举办与饲养员统一的信息

合同必要性

就狗而言,为遵守强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)所需的合同服务。

法律必要性

为统一有关的微芯片动物的饲养员提供Petlog注册服务。

合法权益

促进注册动物的统一

Legitimate interests

开展与微型服务,动物健康和动物福利有关的研究

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

Data is stored on the Petlog Database and is retained for as long as you remain an authorised agent.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是通过PETLog管理其统一数据库服务所必需的要求。您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行与统一相关的宠物服务。

您个人资料的收件人

  • Statutory Authorised Bodies:我们亦会在接获法定授权机构(例如警方或地方当局)的查询后,提供所需的资料。
  • 宠物守护者:如果您在发现和守门员直接联系Petlog的情况下举报动物,我们将提供您的详细信息,以帮助统一。

外包数据处理器

我们根据我们的主要隐私政策的第5节向以下外包数据处理器披露数据,以便管理我们的服务或我们的通讯:

  • Vetfone: (https://www.vetfone.co.uk/)我们的服务提供商对于非工作时间的通话,都有访问Petlog数据库的查询工具,以方便统一服务。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 5D – Implanters

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 姓名(个人或组织)
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • PIN或VET代码

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主体直接接收个人数据,或者可以从第三方(Microchip供应商)收到。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the legal basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

行政和交易通信

合同必要性

为统一有关的微芯片动物的饲养员提供Petlog注册服务。

合同必要性

就狗而言,为遵守强制性微芯片法规(英格兰和威尔士/苏格兰和北爱尔兰)所需的合同服务。

法律必要性

实施追踪服务,促进reunification if there is no recorded keeper of a microchipped animal.

Legitimate interests

对于Petlog注册查询,以维护Petlog数据库,该数据库保存宠物与其饲养员团聚的信息。

合法权益

用于发票到各个Microchip供应商的目的。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

Data is stored on the Petlog Database and is retained for as long as you remain registered implanter.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是通过PETLog管理其统一数据库服务所必需的要求。您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行与统一相关的宠物服务。

您个人资料的收件人

  • Statutory Authorised Bodies:我们亦会在接获法定授权机构(例如警方或地方当局)的查询后,提供所需的资料。
  • 微芯片供应商:我们将向我们各自的合同微芯片供应商提供您的数据,因为您已植入微芯片的确认。

外包数据处理器

我们根据我们的主要隐私政策的第5节向以下外包数据处理器披露数据,以便管理我们的服务或我们的通讯:

  • Vetfone: (https://www.vetfone.co.uk/)我们的服务提供商对于非工作时间的通话,都有访问Petlog数据库的查询工具,以方便统一服务。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

附表6 - 参展商/竞争对手俱乐部俱乐部活动

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to Exhibitors/Competitors at Kennel Club events, which consist of: Crufts, Discover Dogs, International Agility Festival, Field Trial Championships, Scruffts, Agility Team GB and HTM Team GB.

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • DOB
  • 紧急联系人
  • Dog information (Fosse Data)
  • 护照(YKC EOJ教练团队)

For Agility Team GB we hold only your name, address, email address and telephone number and for HTM Team GB we hold only your name, address and email address.

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题,将直接收到上述大多数个人数据。但是,对于申请crufts的参赛者,我们将获得Fosse Data Systems Ltd(http://www.fossedata.co.uk/)。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

行政和交易通信for exhibitors/competitors entering The Kennel Club's events (including information about the event and related discounts/offers).

合同必要性

Provision of services relating to The Kennel Club events.

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件提供犬舍俱乐部产品和服务的相关信息、倡议和营销信息。

同意

在Show目录中发布您的姓名,地址,电话号码和狗信息。您可以选择退出您的地址和电话号码。

合法权益

初级认股权证出版,在伦溪俱乐部俱乐部展示,取消资格,罚款和处罚的权限。

合法权益

出版现场试验竞争对手的结果和奖励在现场试验通讯中。

合法权益

在伦溪俱乐部网站上出版腕部,eoj,世界锦标赛和欧洲锦标赛赢家名称和狗名。

合法权益

Contacting you by电子邮件与赞助商相关信息(Crufts)。

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

To carry out research relating to The Kennel Club events and canine health and canine welfare.

合法权益

请求反馈并提供有关未来事件的信息。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

从各种事件的日期开始,数据最多可持续12个月。

  • Crufts竞争对手/参展商–12个月(至下次展会)
  • 发现狗竞争对手/参展商 - 12个月
  • IAF competitors – 12 months (until next show)
  • Scruffts,参赛者,半决赛者/比赛获奖者 - 4月 - 当年3月
  • YKC EOJ敏捷团队GB竞争对手/教练队 - 12个月
  • 现场试验冠军 - 12个月
  • 现场试验培训日–12个月
  • 敏捷团队GB– 12 months
  • HTM团队GB–12个月

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of this personal data is a requirement necessary for The Kennel Club to administer its exhibitors’/competitors’ entries into The Kennel Club events.

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable to perform any contract we have with you for entry into The Kennel Club events.

您个人资料的收件人

我们向我们的外包数据处理器披露数据,符合我们主要隐私政策的第5节。

  • 打印供应商:参展商和竞争对手数据也将在Show目录中发布的印刷供应商披露。如果您希望,您可以从目录中扣留您的地址详细信息。

事件条目管理:

  • Fosse Data Systems Ltd:(http://www.fossedata.co.uk/) Crufts exhibitors’ and competitors’ personal information will be processed directly by Fosse Data as a data controller.
  • Higham Press Ltd:(http://www.highampress.co.uk/) is a data controller for personal data.
  • 第一名处理:(https://www.firstplaceProcessing.com/)IAF参展商和竞争对手的个人信息将由第一人称处理处理,谁是我们的数据处理器,用于管理事件的条目。
  • Agility在线服务/IOS:Crufts敏捷性和发现狗敏捷竞争对手的个人信息将由ASO / iOS处理。

当结果服务的一部分,狗窝俱乐部将从FOSSE数据和HIGHAM BERD接收数据。

Communications:

敏捷团队GB

  • Information is provided to theCoaching Team(谁是合同包括机密性的)。

有一个狗秀www.w88.com

  • 有一个Go Dwww.w88.comog显示参与者的数据将提供给相关俱乐部或社会,以管理该活动。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

狗窝俱乐部Olympia Agility Stakes Final

Agility competitors compete at The Kennel Club registered heats throughout the UK – Secretaries of clubs forward results to The Kennel Club. The Kennel Club processes finalists’ name, address, email address and telephone number. We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Personal data type

目的

通过电子邮件邀请决赛选手到狗窝俱乐部奥林匹亚敏捷赌注

合同必要性

派发马球衫和通行证参加12月的演出

合同必要性

We do not publish your data or share your data with any third parties.

Authority to Compete

Exhibitors from overseas who want to compete in any Kennel Club licensed event in the UK may apply for an Authority to Compete registration number for their dog which will be valid for the life of the dog or until such time as the dog resides in the UK. The Kennel Club processes exhibitors’ name, address, email address and telephone number. We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Personal data typE

目的

行政和交易通信for exhibitors/competitors entering Kennel Club events (including information about the event and related discounts/offers).

合同必要性

Provision of services relating to The Kennel Club events.

合同必要性

如果您的ATC狗已灌输垃圾,将您的名字和狗名称披露给饲养员在线注册该垃圾,以便确认您的ATC Stud Dog的详细信息。我们将通知您包含您的ATC Stud Dog垃圾注册。

合同必要性

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 7 – The Kennel Club Approved Judges

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to The Kennel Club's Approved Judges.

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • Fax number (if applicable)
  • DOB

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题,将直接收到上述大多数个人数据。However, judges’ information may be obtained from third parties (i.e. breed club judging lists).

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

行政和交易通信relating to The Kennel Club Approved Judges.

合同必要性

提供与裁判有关的服务。

合同必要性

Implementation of The Kennel Club Rules and Regulations.

合同必要性

Maintaining the listing of The Kennel Club Approved judges.

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件告知您与肯尼俱乐部批准的法官有关的规则和规定的修正案。我们还将通过我们的网站进行这些更改,因此请定期查看网站。

合同必要性

在Find a Judge服务(犬舍俱乐部网站)上发布犬种裁判信息(姓名和联系方式)。

合法权益

Publication of judging approvals, appointments and JDP breed credit results in The Kennel Club Journal.

合法权益

Publication of field trial judging approvals in the Field Trials Newsletter.

合法权益

发布活动法官(姓名和联系方式)将在伦溪俱乐部网站上传递考试。

合法权益

出版现场审判面板在伦溪俱乐部网站上的“信息(姓名和联系方式”。

合法权益

Publication of accredited measurers’ information (name and contact details) on The Kennel Club website.

合法权益

在线提供评委批评服务,包括在网站上发布批评(仅包括法官的名称)。

合法权益

评审任命的评估和评估(犬舍俱乐部规定)。

合法权益

录制培训和研讨会和结果。

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information.

合法权益

提供工具以协助判断。

Legitimate interests

开展有关裁判、犬类健康和犬类福利的研究。

合法权益

通过电子邮件联系您,通知您有关的健康研讨会和教育活动,既具体

合法权益

人们自然希望,法官的信息将公布在养犬俱乐部网站和上述相关出版物上,以便为那些有兴趣接触现有法官的人记录可供挑选的法官。如果您不希望公布您的联系方式,请与我们联系。

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

个人资料将保留在您作为犬舍俱乐部法官的名单期间。更多信息如下:

  • 如果批准和5年,冠军法官问卷核查2年,如果没有
  • Championship Judge Nomination Form retained for 12 months from date of completion

Please note that trainers and assessors will hold personal data of those attending seminars and courses for the purposes of forwarding this information to The Kennel Club.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是狗窝俱乐部所需的要求,管理批准的法官以及提供何种事件和委任法官的服务。

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable provide and facilitate the appointments for judging at The Kennel Club events.

您个人资料的收件人

  • Registered Societies:您的个人信息可以与俱乐部和社会共享。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

附表8 - 克鲁斯和探索狗的游客

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to visitors to Crufts and Discover Dogs.

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email
  • 电话号码
  • 交易日期

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

从第三方(NEC集团-票务工厂)接收个人数据。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

We process your personal data listed for the following purposes:

Personal data type

目的

Contacting you by电子邮件提供有关狗窝俱乐部产品和服务的狗相关信息和倡议以及营销信息,包括未来的事件。

同意

To carry out visitor research relating to The Kennel Club events.

合法权益

Contacting you by电子邮件与赞助商相关信息(Crufts)。

合法权益

行政和交易通信for visitors to the events (including information about the event and showguide).

合法权益

我们持有个人数据多久了?

We hold your data for up to a maximum of three years.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

There is no statutory or contractual obligation to provide us with your data.

您个人资料的收件人

We disclose data to our outsourced data processors, in line with section 5 of our main Privacy Policy, for the purpose of visitor feedback research.

  • Pickersgill咨询和规划:(http://www.pcpmarketresearch.com/) Crufts visitor data will be provided to a contracted market research organisation (PCP) who manage our visitor feedback survey.

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

附表9 - 伦溪俱乐部注册社会,联盟组织,繁殖委员会和上市地位俱乐部代表

本附表列明犬舍俱乐部处理与注册社团、附属组织、品种委员会及上市地位俱乐部有关的个人资料,包括有关人员(主席、秘书、司库、委员会成员、俱乐部组织者)。这还包括办理宠物狗表演的许可证。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • 年度回报

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

Personal data is received direct from the Officers.

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与注册会和上市俱乐部有关的管理和交易通信。

合同必要性

To maintain The Kennel Club’s register of societies.

合同必要性

实施肯尼俱乐部的规则和规定。

合同必要性

许可伦溪俱乐部授权事件的管理。

合同必要性

在犬舍俱乐部年鉴和查找俱乐部和查找表演服务(犬舍俱乐部网站)上发布官员信息。

合法权益

出版关于即将到来的活动和现场试验的联系信息。

合法权益

Publication of Field Trial Society contact officers’ information (name and contact details) on The Kennel Club website.

合法权益

Contacting you bypost关于相关产品和服务,犬倡议和犬卫生和犬福利研究和信息。

合法权益

开展相关研究犬类健康的d canine welfare.

合法权益

通过电子邮件联系您,通知您有关的健康研讨会和教育活动,既具体兼容。

合法权益

与您联系有关犬种培养举措并在您的品种中开发资源。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

Data will be retained for the duration of your tenure as an Officer of the Society or Organisation.

肯尼俱乐部将在所有伦溪俱乐部注册社会和组织中举行信息(包括个人资料),作为肯尼俱乐部法规的治理和实施的一部分。www.w88.com返回标题。信息将在Kennel Club的安全服务器上举行。根据要求提供有关所需信息的相关狗窝俱乐部条例的时间表可由进一步参考提供。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of this personal data is a requirement necessary under The Kennel Club Regulations for The Kennel Club to administer services to Societies and Organisations with the respective Officers.

您没有义务提供有关的个人资料。但是,如果您不提供个人资料,我们将无法履行与您签订的任何提供犬舍俱乐部服务的合同。

您个人资料的收件人

您的个人数据没有其他收件人。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

伴侣狗节目

Companion Dog Show licensing is governed by Kennel Club Regulation F(3). We obtain personal data directly from you, as the data subject, and process the following personal data for Companion Dog Show Organisers: your name, address, email address, telephone number, and show details. We will process this information for the purposes of:

Personal data type

目的

Administration and licensing of Companion Dog Shows, including transactional communications

合同必要性

出版在伦溪俱乐部网站或狗窝俱乐部文学的显示细节

合法权益

作为伴侣狗展示组织者,您的任期持续时间将保留个人数据。您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法许可您的同伴狗展。您的个人数据没有其他收件人,没有使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 10 - Rescue Organisation Representatives

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to Rescue Organisation Representatives as published in The Kennel Club Breed Rescue Directory.

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码
  • 找一个救援上市

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

个人资料会直接由你作为资料当事人或救援组织的协调人接收。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

To maintain a listing resource of Kennel Club Breed Rescue Organisations (The Kennel Club Breed Rescue Directory).

同意

Publishing rescue representative information in The Kennel Club Breed Rescue Directory available online (the Find a Rescue Service) or as a printable pdf.

同意

与犬舍俱乐部品种救援目录有关的管理和交易通信。

合法权益

提供与犬舍俱乐部品种拯救名录有关的服务。

合法权益

提供狗窝俱乐部品种救援时事通讯。

合法权益

Invitations to The Kennel Club Breed Rescue Conference and other events in your role as a Rescue Representative.

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information.

合法权益

开展相关研究犬类健康的d canine welfare.

合法权益

我们处理您在主要隐私声明(第4.3段)中概述的肯尼俱乐部合法利益的个人信息。请放心,我们将始终考虑到您的个人数据权限。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

Data will be retained until we are informed that you are no longer a contact of The Kennel Club Breed Rescue.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable to include rescue representatives in the KCBR Directory and provide any other services from The Kennel Club.

您个人资料的收件人

您的个人数据没有其他收件人。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

附表11 - Kennel Club认可的教师成员

本计划列出了肯尼俱乐部的个人数据处理与肯尼克俱乐部认可的教官计划成员有关。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 出生日期
  • 电话号码
  • Business Name & Address
  • 狗培训信息(例如指示活动)
  • 狗训练指示/认证纪律
  • 为Kennel Club进行的培训课程的地址认可的教师认证评估目的

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题直接收到个人数据。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

行政和交易通信relating to members of The Kennel Club Accredited Instructors scheme.

合同必要性

Provision of services relating to The Kennel Club Accredited Instructors scheme.

合同必要性

Implementation of The Kennel Club Accredited Instructors scheme rules.

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件现将犬舍俱乐部认可导师计划的条款及细则或计划规则的修订通知阁下。我们还将通过我们的网站提供这些更改,因此请定期查看网站。

合同必要性

维持认可导师名单及犬舍俱乐部认可导师计划成员名单。

  • Publishing Accredited Instructor information (name, region, email, telephone number, website and accreditation discipline) on the List of Accredited Instructors (The Kennel Club website), subject to the right to object
  • 在伦溪俱乐部日记和肯尼俱乐部认可的教官方案通讯中出版新的认可教官(姓名,地区和纪律),受到对象的权利

合法权益

Dealing with queries and complaints and referrals to The Kennel Club Accredited Instructors Board.

合法权益

Provision of The Kennel Club Accredited Instructors Newsletter.

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

联系您提醒您将您的会员资格续订到肯尼克俱乐部认可的讲师计划。

合法权益

进行与犬舍俱乐部认可导师计划、犬只健康及犬只福利有关的研究。

合法权益

通过电子邮件与您的福利和折扣联系到您的计划的福利和折扣。

合法权益

我们可以根据主要隐私声明中概述的伦溪俱乐部合法利益处理您的个人信息(第4.3段)。请放心,我们将始终考虑到您的个人数据权限。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

个人资料会在犬舍俱乐部认可导师计划会员资格期间保留(以前的会员资格将记录在我们的记录中),以便有效地管理该计划。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供您的个人数据是狗窝俱乐部管理伦溪俱乐部认可的讲师计划并提供相关服务的必要要求。

您没有义务提供您的个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供您的个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与您的计划成员资格有关的狗窝俱乐部服务。

您个人资料的收件人

Scheme Administration:

下面的收件人是管理狗窝俱乐部认可的教官计划,并由保密条款绑定到未披露会员详细信息。

  • 签约外部提供商:(Kennel Club认可的讲师计划代表:认证顾问和Kennel Club认可的教师计划评估员)提供建议和评估服务
  • 城市和行会:(姓名、出生日期、邮政编码、认证规程、评估日期)用于监管目的
  • Kennel Club认可的教师计划委员会:to verify members becoming Accredited Instructors

外包数据处理器

We disclose data to our outsourced data processor, Impress Print Services Ltd (http://www.impressprint.co.uk/), in line with section 5 of our main Privacy Policy, for the purposes of managing our Accredited Instructors scheme newsletter mailing.

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

Schedule 12 - Good Citizen Dog Scheme Club Contacts

本计划列出了肯尼俱乐部的个人数据处理与好公民狗计划注册狗培训俱乐部联系人(俱乐部秘书,教师)和列出的地位俱乐部联系人(俱乐部联系人,教练)。www.w88.com

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone
  • 地址(秘书和联系)
  • 培训培训资格(良好的公民狗计划讲师在列出的状态俱乐部和Kennel Club Clwww.w88.comubs的好公民狗计划协调员的联系方式)

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题,将直接收到上述大多数个人数据。Club instructors’ (listed status clubs) information may be provided by a third party (the club contact) having been collected by them from the individual.

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

行政和交易通信relating to Good Citizen Dog Scheme Listed Status Clubs and The Kennel Club Registered Clubs.

合同必要性

Provision of services relating to the Good Citizen Dog Scheme.

合同必要性

为了维护良好的公民狗计划列表,列出了地位俱乐部和教师,www.w88.com以及良好的公民狗计划协调员为狗窝俱乐部注册俱乐部。

合同必要性

实施良好的公民狗计划规则。www.w88.com

合同必要性

Contacting you by电子邮件通知您对良好的公民狗计划的条款和条件或会员计划规则的修正案。www.w88.com我们还将通过我们的网站进行这些更改,因此请定期查看网站。

合同必要性

Publishing club contact information on the Find a Club service (The Kennel Club website).

合法权益

Dealing with queries and complaints.

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information.

合法权益

开展与好公民犬计划、犬类健康和犬类福利有关的研究。www.w88.com

合法权益

我们也为犬舍俱乐部的合法利益处理您的个人信息,正如我们在主要隐私声明(第4.3段)中所述。请放心,我们会一直考虑您的个人资料权利,这样做。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

The personal data is held for the duration of you being a Club Contact or Head Instructor for the Good Citizen Dog Scheme – until we have been notified otherwise.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of this personal data is a requirement necessary for The Kennel Club to administer the Good Citizen Dog Scheme.

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您不提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与良好的公民狗计划相关的肯尼俱乐部的服务。www.w88.com

您个人资料的收件人

我们向外包数据处理公司First Move Marketing Services Ltd.披露数据(https://www.firstmove.co.uk/)根据我们的主要隐私政策第5节,以管理我们的GCDS文具订单。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

Schedule 12A – Good Citizen Dog Scheme Examiners

该计划列出了肯尼俱乐部的处理与良好的公民狗计划审查员有关的个人数据。www.w88.com

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone
  • 狗训练资格

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题直接收到个人数据。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与良好的公民狗计划审查员有关的管理和交易通信。www.w88.com

合同必要性

Provision of services relating to the Good Citizen Dog Scheme.

合同必要性

维持好公民狗计划审查员名单。www.w88.com

合法权益

实施良好的公民狗计划规则。www.w88.com

合法权益

Dealing with queries and complaints.

合法权益

Contacting you by电子邮件通知您对良好的公民狗计划的条款和条件或会员计划规则的修正案。www.w88.com我们还将通过我们的网站进行这些更改,因此请定期查看网站。

合法权益

我们也为犬舍俱乐部的合法利益处理您的个人信息,正如我们在主要隐私声明(第4.3段)中所述。请放心,我们会一直考虑您的个人资料权利,这样做。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of this personal data is a requirement necessary for The Kennel Club to administer the Good Citizen Dog Scheme.

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您不提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与良好的公民狗计划相关的肯尼俱乐部的服务。www.w88.com

您个人资料的收件人

Please be aware that your personal data will also be held by the Good Citizen Dog Scheme clubs that you provide examination services for.

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

附表12B - 所有者和参与者(测试寄存器)

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone
  • 狗名字

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

Personal data is received from a third party – Listed Status Clubs and The Kennel Club Registered Clubs hosting your Good Citizen Dog Scheme tests provide your information to The Kennel Club for the purposes of the Test Register.

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与好公民狗计划有关的行政及事务通讯,包括计划核实及计划成就纪念品。www.w88.com

合同必要性

Provision of services relating to the Good Citizen Dog Scheme.

合同必要性

To maintain the listing of Good Citizen Dog Scheme awards.

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

开展与好公民犬计划、犬类健康和犬类福利有关的研究。www.w88.com

合法权益

我们也为犬舍俱乐部的合法利益处理您的个人信息,正如我们在主要隐私声明(第4.3段)中所述。请放心,我们会一直考虑您的个人资料权利,这样做。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

只要各自的俱乐部是该计划的成员,就举办了个人数据,以便记录保留良好的公民狗计划认证。www.w88.com保存在每个参与者/狗结果上的数据可以保留狗生命的持续时间(大约15年)。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of this personal data is a requirement necessary for The Kennel Club to administer the Good Citizen Dog Scheme for dog owners.

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与良好的公民狗计划相关的服务,包括验证您的结果。www.w88.com

您个人资料的收件人

狗窝俱乐部receives your results data from the approved Listed Status Club or The Kennel Club Registered Club once your result has been approved by the Examiner.

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

Schedule 13 – Education & Training Providers

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to Accredited Trainers, Seminar Organisers, JDP Organisers, Assessors, Breed Education Co-ordinators, Mentors, Observers, Breed Film Co-ordinators, Breed Speakers, Handlers, Copyright Holders.

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题直接收到个人数据。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与犬教育和培训服务有关的管理和交易通信。

合同必要性

提供与犬教育和培训有关的服务。

合同必要性

促进教育服务和提供教育资源。

合法权益

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

出版联络信息,即将在KC网站和犬舍俱乐部日记上获取即将到来的教育和培训活动。

合法权益

To carry out research relating to canine education and training, canine health and canine welfare.

合法权益

提供有关未来事件的信息。

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

Your personal data is held for the duration of you being a training provider or in order to issue a relevant qualification/certification.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供这些个人资料是犬舍俱乐部管理上述犬只教育和训练服务所必需的。

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与教育和培训有关的肯尼俱乐部的服务。

你个人资料的接收者?

您的个人数据没有其他收件人。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

Schedule 14 – Kennel Club Academy Users

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to The Kennel Club Academy Users.

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

在帐户创建或购买学术资源时,将个人数据直接收到您的数据主题。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与犬舍俱乐部学院相关的管理和交易沟通。

合同必要性

提供与犬舍俱乐部学院有关的服务。

合同必要性

Contacting you to provide updates on The Kennel Club Academy resources.

合法权益

为繁殖者提供信息和教育资源,以促进负责任的繁殖,并为法官提供教育资源。

Legitimate interests

为肯尼克俱乐部提供的在线KCAI评估提供认可的讲师计划成员。

合法权益

开展相关研究犬类健康的d canine welfare.

合法权益

我们也为犬舍俱乐部的合法利益处理您的个人信息,正如我们在主要隐私声明(第4.3段)中所述。请放心,我们会一直考虑您的个人资料权利,这样做。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

个人数据是在您的成员资格的持续时间内举行的。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是狗窝俱乐部为其订阅者管理肯尼俱乐部学院所需的要求

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与犬舍俱乐部学院有关的狗窝俱乐部服务。

您个人资料的收件人

您的个人数据没有其他收件人。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

附表15 - 狗窝俱乐部商店优德娱乐中文版

本附表列明犬舍俱乐部处理与犬舍俱乐部店铺用户有关的个人资料。优德娱乐中文版

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

将个人数据直接从您接收到在狗窝俱乐部商店的客户信息时受到数据主题。优德娱乐中文版

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与犬舍俱乐部店有关的管理和交易通信。优德娱乐中文版

合同必要性

Supplying you with the requested products through The Kennel Club Shop.

合同必要性

Contacting you bypostregarding related products and services, marketing communications, canine initiatives, and canine health and canine welfare research and information to help you enjoy and keep your dog safe, healthy and happy.

合法权益

开展相关研究犬类健康的d canine welfare.

合法权益

To request feedback and provide information about future events

合法权益

我们也为犬舍俱乐部的合法利益处理您的个人信息,正如我们在主要隐私声明(第4.3段)中所述。请放心,我们会一直考虑您的个人资料权利,这样做。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

Personal data is held for the duration that you hold an account.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是犬舍俱乐部管理狗窝俱乐部商店所需的要求。优德娱乐中文版

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供狗窝俱乐部的产品和服务。

您个人资料的收件人

为了管理我们的通信的目的,我们披露了以下外包数据处理器的数据,符合我们的主要隐私政策的第5节:

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 16 – Subscribers to Publications and Newsletters

This Schedule sets out The Kennel Club’s processing of personal data relating to subscribers to publications and e-newsletters (including KC E-news, Breeder E-news, Kennel Scope (Dog Health), The Scribe (Agility), Take the Lead (Obedience), Crufts Best in News, Dog Photographer of the Year, YKC E-news).

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Email

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

个人资料是直接从你作为资料主体在订阅。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与订阅有关的管理和通信。

合法权益

通过向您提供所需的出版物电子邮件

合法权益

Retaining your email address if you unsubscribe in order to ensure you are not contacted regarding the relevant subscription(s).

合法权益

我们也为犬舍俱乐部的合法利益处理您的个人信息,正如我们在主要隐私声明(第4.3段)中所述。请放心,我们会一直考虑您的个人资料权利,这样做。

我们持有个人数据多久了?

个人数据被保留在订阅期间,然后无限期地抑制,除非删除您的请求。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法提供所要求的狗窝俱乐部服务。

您个人资料的收件人

您的个人数据没有其他收件人。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

由交易过程产生的任何财务数据将由犬舍俱乐部财务部按照所有法定、HMRC和财务管理局的要求安全保存。

附表17 - 狗窝俱乐部图书馆和收集服务用户

该计划列出了肯尼俱乐部的处理与作者,编辑,品种俱乐部代表和会员,其他教育用户,研究人员/询问者,版权所有者,捐助者/销售商和贷方有关的个人数据的处理。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题直接收到个人数据。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与您使用狗窝俱乐部图书馆和收集服务有关的管理和通信。

合法权益

提供犬舍俱乐部的图书馆和收藏服务。

合法权益

For approved use of Kennel Club copyrighted material your personal information will be required for any copyright agreements we have with you.

合同必要性

管理许可允许复制和重用受版权保护的材料,并确保遵守版权持有人。

合同必要性

Facilitating loans, legacies or sales to The Kennel Club Library and Collection Services

合同必要性

允许使用和分发由个人出现的狗窝俱乐部摄影师拍摄的照片

合同必要性

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

For those using our services, personal data will be retained for the current year; a further four years for authors, breed club representatives and members, other educational users; and a further two years for researchers/enquirers.

关于内容创作者和/或版权持有人的个人数据是在版权(创建者的终身加70年)的情况下举行。

我们根据我们的保留政策保留捐助/卖方的信息,因为我们可能需要证明物品的出处和法律所有权。贷款人的信息是在贷款期限内保留的,并在保险索赔时必要。

We retain personal data relating to permissions for use and distribution of photos taken by The Kennel Club's photographers for the lifetime of the subject.

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

提供此个人数据是狗窝俱乐部管理其图书馆服务所需的要求。

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。但是,如果您没有提供个人数据,我们将无法执行或提供与图书馆相关的狗窝俱乐部服务。

您个人资料的收件人

您的个人数据没有其他收件人。

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

交易过程中产生的任何财务数据将由Kennel Club的财务部门根据所有法定,HMRC和财务管理局要求担心。

Schedule 18 - The Kennel Club Liaison Council Representatives

该计划阐述了肯尼俱乐部的处理与联络处成员有关的个人数据。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

作为数据主题直接收到个人数据。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

Personal data type

目的

与您作为联络理事会代表的角色有关的行政和通信。

合法权益

Publication of your information in The Kennel Club Yearbook, relevant Kennel Club Regulation Booklets, and on The Kennel Club website

同意

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

您将保留个人数据,以便您成为联络理事会代表的期限。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of this personal data is a requirement necessary for The Kennel Club to administer its Liaison Councils.

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable to facilitate your role as a Liaison Council Representative.

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

Schedule 19 – Dog Photographer of the Year Entrants

本附表列出犬舍俱乐部处理与年度最佳狗狗摄影师参赛者有关的个人资料。

我们处理什么个人数据?

  • 名称
  • Address
  • Email address
  • 电话号码

我们从哪里获得您的个人数据?

个人数据直接从您接收为数据主题或您的父/监护人。

Why do we process your personal data and what is the lawful basis?

我们以以下目的处理您的个人数据:

行政和交易通信relating to your competition entry.

合同必要性

Providing you with the Dog Photographer of the Year e-Newsletter via email.

合法权益

竞争结果对年度网站和电子通讯的狗摄影师,包括名称和类别。www.w88.com

合法权益

We also process personal data for The Kennel Club’s legitimate interests as we have outlined in the main Privacy Notice (paragraph 4.3). Please be assured that we will always take account of your personal data rights in doing so.

我们持有个人数据多久了?

个人资料将在参赛期间保留。

您是否有义务向我们提供您的个人数据?

The provision of this personal data is a requirement necessary for The Kennel Club to administer the Dog Photographer of the Year competition.

您没有义务提供有关个人数据。However, if you do not provide the personal data, we will be unable to facilitate your competition entry.

Do we use your data for any automated decision-making?

不会使用您的个人数据进行自动决策。

If you are unsure what any part of this Privacy Policy relating to your Dog Photographer of the Year completion entry means, then please通过电子邮件发送数据保护团队who will be happy to explain or answer any of your queries.